Schedule & Results

Wednesday, 01/11/2017
2:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
Win 49-26
2:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. St. Thomas More School
Win 52-8
3:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
vs. Pomfret School
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
Other  
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Maroon   Home
vs. Miss Hall's School
Loss 18-32
5:30PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
Other  
Friday, 01/13/2017
5:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Away
vs. St. George's School
CANCELLED
5:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. St. George's School
POSTPONED TO TBD
Saturday, 01/14/2017
1:00PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Home
vs. Hyde School
Win 59-11
1:30PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
Vs. Friendship Collegiate @ Rose Classic Tournament Win 67-48
2:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
vs. Pomfret School
vs. Greens Farms Academy
Other  
2:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hyde School
Win 59-48
4:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Millbrook School
Loss 51-54
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Loss 15-40
5:30PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Win 20-10
Sunday, 01/15/2017
10:00AM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
Vs. TPLC Christian Academy @ Rose Classic Tournament Loss 43-52
Wednesday, 01/18/2017
3:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
vs. St. Paul's School
Other MPrep 18 vs. St. Pauls 65, MPrep 36 vs. Lawrence 42
3:00PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
Win 60-11
4:30PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Win 27-22
4:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
Win 62-54
4:30PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Loss 10-29
5:30PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
Other  
Friday, 01/20/2017
4:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Landmark School
vs. Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
6:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
Saturday, 01/21/2017
12:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Away
vs. St. Andrew's School
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Beaver Country Day School
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
5:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
Wednesday, 01/25/2017
2:45PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor Academy
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Tabor Academy
  more info
4:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Concord Academy
vs. Beaver Country Day School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Maroon   Away
vs. Concord Academy
  more info
4:45PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
6:00PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
  more info
Friday, 01/27/2017
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Bancroft School
 
5:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
  more info
5:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
 
Saturday, 01/28/2017
12:00PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
CHANGED: This event time has changed. more info
12:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
CHANGED: This event time has changed. more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Worcester Academy
 
1:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
1:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
vs. Landmark School
vs. Tilton School
  more info
2:00PM Swimming - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Gold   Home
vs. Ethel Walker School
 
4:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/01/2017
2:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs Maroon   Home
vs. Hyde
 
3:15PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
vs. Governor's Academy
vs. Phillips Academy
vs. Hyde
  more info
3:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Roxbury Latin School
vs. Thayer Academy
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Providence Country Day School
 
powered by finalsite