Schedule & Results

Wednesday, 01/17/2018
2:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
POSTPONED TO TBD
3:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
POSTPONED TO TBD
3:45PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
POSTPONED TO TBD
3:45PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
POSTPONED TO TBD
4:30PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
POSTPONED TO TBD
5:30PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
POSTPONED TO TBD
Friday, 01/19/2018
4:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Landmark School
vs. Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Loss  
5:00PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
Win 57-32
5:00PM Swimming - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer Academy
vs. Blue Hills
Other  
6:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
Win 52-48
Saturday, 01/20/2018
1:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Beaver Country Day School
Win 55-43
2:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Home
vs. St. Andrew's School
Loss 36-29
3:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Win 46-38
3:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Loss 66-42
Sunday, 01/21/2018
TBD
Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
2018 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) Other  
Wednesday, 01/24/2018
3:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Brooks School
  more info
3:45PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor Academy
CHANGED: This event time has changed to 3:45pm.  
4:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
w/ Concord Academy
CANCELLED
4:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Lexington Christian Academy
  more info
5:15PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor Academy
CHANGED: This event time has changed to 5:15pm.  
Friday, 01/26/2018
4:00PM Swimming - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Eagle Hill School
CHANGED: This event has changed. more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Home
vs. Rivers School
 
5:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/27/2018
11:00AM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Home
vs. MacDuffie School
 
1:00PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
CANCELLED
2:00PM Swimming - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Home
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
CHANGED: This event time has changed.  
2:00PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
vs. Landmark School
vs. Tilton School
CHANGED: This event time has changed. more info
4:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
Sunday, 01/28/2018
TBD
Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Rivers School
Prep Showcase
  more info
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
3:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
CHANGED: This event location has changed. more info
3:15PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
vs. Governor's Academy
vs. Phillips Academy
  more info
3:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer Academy
w/ Roxbury Latin
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Home
vs. Beaver Country Day School
CHANGED: This event time has changed.  
Friday, 02/02/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Away
vs. Barrington Christian
CANCELLED
5:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. St. George's School
CHANGED: This event date has changed.  
6:30PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
Saturday, 02/03/2018
TBD
Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Hyde School
Northern New Englands
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Boys' IIIs   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
12:00PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
 
1:30PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Governor's Academy
 
3:30PM Indoor Track and Field - Co-Ed Varsity   Away
SMAC All Comers Indoor Meet   more info
Monday, 02/05/2018
3:45PM Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rectory School
 
5:30PM Basketball - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
 
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
4:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Home
vs. The Grove School
 
Wednesday, 02/07/2018
2:00PM Basketball - Girls' IIIs   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Girls' Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
3:30PM Wrestling - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
powered by finalsite